Print this page

FEDERAL GOVERNMENT STEWARDS

 

CHIEF STEWARDS

JEAN-FRANCOIS SANFACON

REGION 2, MONTREAL

DND

514-252-2777

FRANCIS VAILLANCOURT

REGION 3, GATINEAU

DND

819-939-3261

RICHARD OXMAN

REGION 6, VICTORIA

DND

250-363-5388

 

STEWARDS

REGION 1


KEITH BEAUBIEN CORNER BROOK DFO 709-642-3450

VINCENT BOUCHER

DARTMOUTH

DFO

902-818-5803

LORNE BURKE

SYDNEY

ISED

902-564-7000

TIM CARR

SYDNEY

DFO

902-564-3660

CONRAD CARRIER

SAINT JOHN

DFO

506-636-4743

TERRY DAVISON

FMF CAPE SCOTT, HALIFAX

DND

902-427-2427

MAURICE DOUCET

DARTMOUTH

DFO

902-266-7160

ANDREW HUGHES

DARTMOUTH

DFO

902-426-7355

MARK IVANY

ST. JOHN'S

DUS

709-772-6818

ROGER LEGERE

MONCTON

CSC

506-851-2423

DANIEL LONGHURST

SYDNEY

CCG

905-564-3660

NICOLE MAILLETTE

SYDNEY

CCG

902-564-7746

FABIAN OLIVER

ST. JOHN'S

DFO

709-772-4697

CLINTON PETERS

CHARLOTTETOWN

DFO

902- 566-7975

DANIEL THIBEAULT

SYDNEY

DFO

902-564-3660

ROGER THOMPSON

SAINT JOHN

DUS

506-755-3609

 

REGION 2

SERGE ABBOTT

COURCELETTE

CSC

418-844-5268

MARTIN BERNARD

MONT JOLI

MPO

418- 775-0565

ALAIN BOUFFARD

STE. FOY

DUS

418-648-7474

MOHAMED CHIKHAOUI

SAINT JEAN SUR RICHELIEU

GSS

450-358-7099

MARTIN DEROME

MONTREAL

DUS

514-283-3110

ALAIN LABERGE

VALCARTIER

MDN

418-844-5000

ANDRE LANDRY

BAGOTVILLE

MDN

418-818-0412

MATHIEU LESSARD

MONTREAL

MDN

514-525-2777

DANIEL NADEAU

SHERBROOKE

DUS

819-564-5692

ANDRÉ OUELLET

LES ESCOUMINS

MPO

418-233-2352

ALEX RAINVILLE

COURCELETTE

DND

418-844-5000

JEROME ROY-MARCOUX

QUEBEC

DUS

418-648-2205

JONATHAN ST-LAURENT

MONT-JOLI

DFO

418-775-0540

PIERRE VEZINA

QUEBEC

MPO

418-648-4799

 

REGION 3

MARTIN BAXTER

RMC SAWYER BLDG

DND

613- 541-6000

MIKE BOWRY

TRENTON

DND

613-392-2811

JOHN CHESTER

OTTAWA

DND

613-991-6308

TODD  FAULKNER

OTTAWA

DND

613-998-2575

DAVID GRAY

OTTAWA

DND

613-943-7283

WILLIAM POWER

OTTAWA

DND

613-218-6620

ROSS RAYMOND

GATINEAU

DND

819-939-3229

TONY SAINSBURY

GATINEAU

DND

819-863-2394

DONALD TURCOTTE

GATINEAU

DND

819- 994-0873

 

REGION 4

SHAFIK HAJI TORONTO DUS 416-973-1232
WILLIAM KRAHN BURLINGTON DUS 905-353-6503
GEORGE LOBB TORONTO DOE 416-739-4944

ANDREW LOWE

SARNIA

DFO

519-312-1304

ALEX SMOLIC

TORONTO

DUS

905-795-0416

SYLVAIN THIBODEAU

BORDEN

DND

705-424-1200

 

 

REGION 5

GREG A BROWN

BATUS

DND

403-544-4062

TAO FENG

COLD LAKE

DND

780-840-8000

DAVID GERVAIS

COLD LAKE

DND

780-840-8000

SCOTT KAMMER

SASKATOON

DUS

306-221-3087

EDMUND KARL

EDMONTON

DND

780- 472-6348

 

REGION 6

CLAUDE KING

PORT MCNEILL

DFO

250-339-5211

RALPH LOSCHIAVO

SIDNEY

DFO

250-363-6386

GREGORY WALLIN

COMOX

DFO

250-339-5211

RUSSELL HAMILTON

SURREY

DUS

604-930-8691

PAUL SLY

RICHMOND

DFO

604-214-7105